Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR P.D. SILVEY 260266411 06/27/2026 1:24AM CAMDEN COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) 17.5MM LAKE OF THE OZARKS MAIN CHANNEL LAKE OF THE OZARKS F
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 FLAGSHIP PONTOON EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LAKE TOW LLC ADULT MALE 28 NO CAMDENTON, MO UNKNOWN NORTH
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 28 SERIOUS NO CAMDENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY LAKE WEST AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS DRIVER OF VESSEL ONE FAILED TO KEEP LOOKOUT AND STRUCK DOCK WALKWAY. FOUND TO BE INTOXICATED BY ALCOHOL AND DRUGS ASSISTED BY CPL A.A. LINDLEY 840 AND TPR R. OOSTHUIZEN 600