Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J. D. HOOD #563 260288217 07/09/2026 3:00PM TANEY COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) POINT 2 - TABLE ROCK LAKE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2022 HARRIS NONE RELEASED FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 72 NO ARNOLD, MO NO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 5 MINOR YES BARNHEART, MO OCCUPANT WAS NOT TRANSPORTED
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 12 MODERATE YES BARNHEART, MO OCCUPANT TRASNSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD BY STONE COUNTY AMBULANCE
1 JUVENILE MALE 12 MINOR YES BARNHEART, MO OCCUPANT TREATED ON SCENE - WAS NOT TRANSPORTED
1 ADULT FEMALE 35 MINOR YES BARNHEART, MO OCCUPANT NOT TRANSPORTED

Misc. Information

OCCURRED OPERATOR 1 PERFORMED A LEFT TURN MANEUVER CAUSING THE INNER TUBE TO GO TO THE RIGHT. EQUIPMENT FAILED ON THE INNER TUBE CAUSING IT TO DISCONNECT FROM THE VESSEL AND ALL 4 OCCUPANTS WERE EJECTED ON TO THE SHORE.