Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR. DARWIN HUKILL #383 |
260291320 |
07/11/2026 |
3:55PM |
BARRY |
TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP |
TABLE ROCK LAKE HALF MILE SOUTH OF KINGS RIVER MARINA |
TABLE ROCK LAKE |
D |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2003 CROWNLINE |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
65 |
UNKNOWN |
CARTHAGE, MO |
NOT REQUIRED |
UNKNOWN |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
JUVENILE
|
MALE |
15 |
SERIOUS |
YES |
CARTHAGE, MO |
OTHER |
TRASNPROTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURED AS THE SUBJECT WAS BEING PULLED ON THE TUBE BEHIND A BOAT. THE TUBE STRUCK A SMALL WAVE INJURING THE RIDER.