TRANSPORTED BY COUNTY CORONER TO SOUTH WEST MISSOURI FORENSICS
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT. THIS IS TROOP D'S 6TH DROWNING FOR 2026. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE BY MCDONALD COUNTY DEPUTY CORONER DAVID GOENS AT 0735 HOURS ON 7/12/2026. VICTIM ENTERED THE WATER AND WAS UNABLE TO SWIM.