Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
TPR J D HOOD #563 260307386 07/21/2026 6:55PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP POINT 11 TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 1991 RANGER BASS BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 42 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 11 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE
1 JUVENILE MALE 14 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TREATED AND RELEASED ON SCENE

Misc. Information

VESSEL OPERATOR MADE LEFT TURN CAUSING THE OCCUPANTS TO BE EJECTED FROM THE TOWED DEVICE. ASSISTED BY SGT R A SANDERS #1275.