TRANSPORTED BY CORONER TO KLINKINGBEARD FUNERAL HOME
Misc. Information
DROWNING REPORT- NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED- DROWNING OCCURED AS SUBJECT ENCOUNTERED MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND CAPSIZED KAYAK AND LOST CONSCIOUSNESS. FIRST AID WAS RENDERED UNTIL PRONOUNCED AT 1626 BY DR. KEPPERMAN WITH AIR EVAC 1