Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
SGT. R. WILKINS #1102 260313644 07/25/2026 3:44PM STONE TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP TABLE ROCK LAKE - LITTLE COW CREEK / TWO MILES NORTH OF BLUE EYE TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2024 REGAL SKI BOAT NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 45 NO ST LOUIS, MO UNKNOWN UNKNOWN
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 11 MODERATE YES ST LOUIS, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY STONE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

OCCURRED AS OCCUPANT 1 WAS EJECTED FROM A TUBE TOWED BY VESSEL 1