Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| TPR C. NICHOLS (722) |
260314039 |
07/25/2026 |
6:15PM |
COLE |
COLLISION WITH FIXED OBJECT (ALLISION) |
OSAGE RIVER UPSTREAM FROM ST THOMAS ACCESS |
OSAGE RIVER |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2021 KAWASAKI STX 160 |
MINOR |
DRIVEN FROM SCENE |
ADULT
|
MALE |
23 |
YES |
JEFFERSON CITY, MO |
NONE |
WEST |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
43 |
SERIOUS |
YES |
JEFFERSON CITY, MO |
OCCUPANT |
COLE COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VESSEL 1 STRUCK A SHALLOW PLACE ON THE RIVER, EJECTING OCCUPANT 1. DRIVER 1 THEN FLED THE SCENE.