TAKEN TO ST LOUIS COUNTY MORGUE BY LONNING MORTUARY SERVICE
Misc. Information
FATAL REPORT - VICTIM WAS WADING IN WATER BEHIND A SANDBAR, STEPPED OFF THE EDGE INTO DEEP WATER, BEGAN TO STRUGGLE, WENT UNDER THE WATER AND NEVER RESURFACED. ASSISTED BY CPL. D. HIGHLEY (267), CPL. B. GIESLER (604), METRO WEST DIVE TEAM, AND CENTRAL COUNTY FIRE AND EMS.