TRANSPORTED BY TANEY COUNTY CORONER TO CREMATION SERVICES OF THE OZARKS IN HOLLISTER, MO
Misc. Information
FATALITY REPORT - THIS IS TROOP D'S 9TH DROWNING OF 2026 - SUBJECT SWAM FROM THE SHORELINE, STRUGGLED, DROPPED BENEATH THE WATER LEVEL, AND DID NOT RESURFACE. SUBJECT WAS PRONOUNCED DECEASED AT THE SCENE BY PARAMEDICS, UNDER THE MEDICAL DIRECTION OF DOCTOR KRISTOFFER BYLOW OF COX HEALTH HOSPITAL AT 1348.