Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL. A. A. LINDLEY (840) 260344438 08/14/2026 6:22PM MILLER DROWNING 69 FRAZIER OAKS ROAD ELDON OTHER F
Injury Information
Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
JUVENILE MALE 14 SERIOUS UNKNOWN ELDON, MO SWIMMER TRANSPORTED TO HEDGES SCOTT FUNERAL HOME

Misc. Information

DROWNING - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - ORIGINAL 911 CALL OF MISSING JUVENILE, AN ALARM CALL WAS RECEIVED AT A NEARBY RESIDENCE AND THE JUVENILE WAS FOUND AT THE BOTTOM OF THE SWIMMING POOL. PRONOUNCED DECASED BY DOCTOR JACOB QUICK AT LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL AT 0154 08/15/2026. ASSISTED BY TPR. D. G. GREEN (157), TPR. S. W. MAHANEY (921), MILLER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, ROCKY MOUNT FIRE AND MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE