Incident Information
| Investigated By |
Incident # |
Date |
Time |
County |
Incident Type |
Location |
Lake/River |
Troop |
| CPL. A. A. LINDLEY 840 |
260356489 |
08/22/2026 |
6:30PM |
CAMDEN |
PERSON(S) IMPACTS WATERCRAFT |
26 MILE MARKER OF THE OSAGE ARM |
LAKE OF THE OZARKS |
F |
Boat Information
| Boat # |
Boat Description |
Damage |
Disposition |
Driver Type |
Driver Gender |
Driver Age |
Safety Device |
Driver City/State |
Driver Insurance |
Boat Direction |
| 1 |
2023 YAMAHA VX SERIES |
NONE |
DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
51 |
YES |
JEFFERSON CITY, MO |
UNKNOWN |
SOUTHBOUND |
Injury Information
| Boat # |
Person Type |
Gender |
Age |
Injury Type |
Safety Device |
City/State |
Involvement |
Disposition |
| 1 |
ADULT
|
FEMALE |
51 |
MODERATE |
YES |
JEFFERSON CITY, MO |
DRIVER |
TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL, OSAGE BEACH, MO, BY CAMDEN COUNTY MERCY |
Misc. Information
VESSEL 1 JUMPED A LARGE WAKE AND WHEN RETURNING TO THE WATER OPERATOR 1 IMPACTED THE WATERCRAFT.