Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
CPL P GRUBAUGH (1367) 260368297 08/30/2026 12:35PM RALLS TOWED WATERSPORT MISHAP MARK TWAIN LAKE AT THE A MARKER MARK TWAIN LAKE B
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
1 2003 SEARAY 240 SUNDECK NONE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 65 YES NORTH BEND, WA UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 13 MODERATE YES WARRENTON, MO OTHER TAKEN TO HANNIBAL REGION HOSPITAL BY RALLS COUNTY EMS

Misc. Information

VESSEL 1 WAS PULLING TWO SUBJECT ON AN TUBE. THE INJURED PARTY AND SECOND UNINJURED PARTY STRUCK HEADS. ASSISTED BY CPL C PRIMM (792), CPL J CONRAD (237), TPR S PETERSON (1280), RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE AND FIRST RESPONDERS.