Boat/Drowning Incident Report Details

Incident Information
Investigated By Incident # Date Time County Incident Type Location Lake/River Troop
MSGT. M. GREEN #940 260408854 09/25/2026 12:15PM STONE COLLISION WITH WATERCRAFT TABLE ROCK LAKE, 3 MILES WEST OF KIMBERLING CITY NEAR MILL CREEK TABLE ROCK LAKE D
Boat Information
Boat # Boat Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Boat Direction
2 2001 SEA RAY MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 68 NO ST. CHARLES, MO GEICO INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2014 ALLWELD FISHING BOAT MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 78 NO KIMBERLING CITY,MO ALL STATE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Boat # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 67 MODERATE NO ST. CHARLES,MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED VIA EMS TO MERCY IN SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS BOAT 2 WAS STATIONARY, WHEN THE OPERATOR OF BOAT 1 DID NOT SEE IT AND HIT IT BROADSIDE.