Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.A. CREWSE /376/ 220164528 38.9571666 -93.148583 04/03/2022 12:01AM SALINE I-70 WESTBOUND AT 81.2 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 JAGUAR ??? EXTENSIVE TOWED BY DON'S TOW HALL, ROBERT D MALE 74 UNKNOWN BELTON, MO UNKOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NOYES, GARY D MALE 51 MINOR UNKNOWN OAK GROVE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
1 HALL, ROBERT D MALE 74 MINOR UNKNOWN BELTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FITZGIBBON HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE CROSSOVER SIGN AND CABLE BARRIER, AND CAME TO REST IN THE MEDIAN, FACING WEST.