Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A K BOOKER /239/ 220168022 39.030127 -94.388085 04/04/2022 11:33PM JACKSON LEE'S SUMMIT RD AT E 49TH TERRACE S A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2011 KAWASAKI TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW, LEE'S SUMMIT LINDSEY, MORGAN W MALE 24 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2016 FORD MODERATE TOWED BY ELITE TOW, LEE'S SUMMIT PETERSEN, AUDREY L FEMALE 70 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INS NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 LINDSEY, MORGAN W MALE 24 MODERATE YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KC FIRE TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEH2 STRUCK GRAVEL IN ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRV2. VEH1 THEN STRUCK DRV2 AND VEH2 IN ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TPR C A CUNDIFF /377/