Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. SAPP 212 220168067 0 0 04/05/2022 2:50AM SHELBY ROUTE N 3 MILES NORTH OF LENTNER B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 RAM 1500 TOTAL TOWED BY STILL'S TOWING IN MACON. BUZZARD, JOSEPH D MALE 19 NO SHELBINA, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BUZZARD, JOSEPH D MALE 19 SERIOUS NO SHELBINA, MO DRIVER SUBJECT TRANSPORTED BY SALT RIVER AMBULANCE TO THE HELIPAD IN CLARENCE THEN FLOWN BY STAFF FOR LIFE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERTURNED AND THE DRIVER WAS EJECTED. ASSISTED BY SHELBY COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, SHELBINA FIRE DEPARTMENT, AND SALT RIVER AMBULANCE.