Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.D. VAUGHT #1451 220235600 37.1420422 -94.58131 05/10/2022 12:21AM JASPER RT JJ 3 MILES SOUTH OF CARL JUNCTION D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2004 CHEVROLET TAHOE TOTAL TOWED BY ROSENBERG TOWING OF JOPLIN BARKER, SYDNEY R FEMALE 21 NO GALENA, KS STATE FARM INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BARKER, SYDNEY R FEMALE 21 MODERATE NO GALENA, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A UTILITY POLE AND OVERTURNED.