Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR BRADLEY #185 220307275 39.7728333 -91.419555 06/12/2022 4:07PM MARION MO 168 5 MILES EAST OF PALMYRA B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2018 MITSUBISHI OUTLANDER TOTAL TOWED BY HEARTLAND TOWING BEAVER, MICHELLE R FEMALE 38 NO HANNIBAL, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 15 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 JUVENILE, MALE 16 MINOR YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 CHARLTON, SHAWNA M FEMALE 20 MODERATE YES HANNIBAL, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
1 BEAVER, MICHELLE R FEMALE 38 MINOR NO HANNIBAL, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MARION COUNTY AMBULANCE TO HANNIBAL REGIONAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND RETURNED TO THE ROAD. VEHICLE 1 THEN OVERCORRECTED BACK OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A FENCE. ASSISTED BY TPR JOHNSON #487, THE MARION COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PALMYRA FIRE DEPARTMENT.