Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. A. D. LINDGREN /665/ 220329749 38.992992 -94.464113 06/23/2022 9:45PM JACKSON RAYTOWN ROAD AT E 71ST TERR A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 HONDA CIVIC TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW FORTNEY, MARIANNE C FEMALE 22 NO RAYTOWN MO UNKNOWN NORTH
1 2015 GMC YUKON TOTAL TOWED BY ELITE TOW SMALLWOOD, MICHAEL A MALE 55 YES KANSAS CITY MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 FORTNEY, MARIANNE C FEMALE 22 FATAL NO RAYTOWN MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER
1 SMALLWOOD, MICHAEL A MALE 56 MINOR YES KANSAS CITY MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO TRUMAN HOSPITAL ON THE PLAZA
Misc. Information
TROOP A FATAL CRASH #29, FATALITY #30 FOR 2022 - NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED - CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE AND STRUCK VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 PRONOUNCED BY DR. WOODS AT RESEARCH MEDICAL CENTER AT 2241. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. D. HOWARD /284/