Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. R. J. CHAPMAN /343/ 220330275 38.354 -93.339472 06/24/2022 9:10AM BENTON NORTHBOUND 65 AT AC A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED BY FAST FRANKIE'S, LINCOLN EDWARDS, SARAH C FEMALE 36 YES LINCOLN, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
2 1999 CHEV SUBURBAN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY TOLLIVER TOWING DAY, DOROTHY L FEMALE 56 YES WARSAW, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 EDWARDS, SARAH C FEMALE 36 SERIOUS YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, SEDALIA, MO
2 DAY, DOROTHY L FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO BOTHWELL REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER, SEDALIA MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEH 2 SLOWED TO MAKE RIGHT TURN AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY VEH 1. ASSISTED SGT C. W. HOFF /1302/, AND TPR C S RILEY /1264/, AND BENTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.