Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT C MASON #1244 220330923 36.8405808 -94.416459 06/24/2022 2:10PM NEWTON I49 JUST NORTH OF NEOSHO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 MAZDA CX7 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE MCREYNOLDS, CHRISTOPHER S MALE 49 YES NEOSHO, MO HAULERS SOUTHBOUND
2 2015 MAZDA 3 MINOR METRO TOWING OF NEOSHO BROWN, CHERYL H FEMALE 62 YES NEOSHO, MO FARM BUREAU SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 BROWN, CHERYL H FEMALE 62 MINOR YES NEOSHO, MO DRIVER FREEMAN HOSPITAL NEOSHO, MO
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS NBR 1 WAS STOPPED AT THE STOP LIGHT AND WAS STRUCK IN THE REAR BY NBR 2.