Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. B. TATE (1378) 220331045 37.14851 -92.275143 06/24/2022 3:15PM WRIGHT HIGHWAY N, ONE MILE WEST OF MOUNTAIN GROVE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 ICE BEAR SCOOTER TOTAL REMOVED BY MAYFIELD TOWING OF MOUNTAIN GROVE CARROLL, JESSE D MALE 48 NO CABOOL, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2005 TOYOTA TACOMA MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE SANDERS, CLAYTON D MALE 65 NO HARTVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CARROLL, JESSE D MALE 48 MODERATE NO CABOOL, MO DRIVER FLOWN BY AIR EVAC TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL IN SPRINGFIELD, MO
Misc. Information
ACCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2 WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN ONTO THE HIGHWAY FROM A PRIVATE DRIVE RESULTING IN VEHICLE #1 STRIKING VEHICLE #2 IN THE SIDE. ASSISTED BY TPR. A. K. FALTERMAN (527), TPR. R. D. CREWSE (274) AND TPR. M. L. WISEMAN (1147).