Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR P J VROEGOP (677) 220331385 37.89031 -92.05735 06/24/2022 5:50PM PULASKI HWY PP 3 MILES WEST OF HWY 28 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2008 NISSAN ARMADA TOTAL TOWED BY JACKS TOWING PATTY, KATHLEEN R FEMALE 28 NO ST ROBERT, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 11 SERIOUS YES ST ROBERT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY DIXON EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
1 PATTY, KATHLEEN R FEMALE 28 SERIOUS NO ST ROBERT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DIXON EMS TO PHELPS HEALTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, CAME BACK ON THE ROADWAY AND THEN TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AGAIN. DRIVER 1 OVERCORRECTED CAUSING VEHICLE 1 TO COME BACK ONTO THE ROADWAY, TRAVEL OF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRIKE A PARKED VEHICLE.