Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. A. PEREZ /1426/ 220331393 39.012493 -94.094783 06/24/2022 5:50PM LAFAYETTE WESTBOUND I-70 AT MILE MARKER 30 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2021 HARLEY-DAVIDSON TOTAL JACKSON COUNTY TOW SWENSON, RICHARD MALE 61 YES UNKNOWN UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SWENSON, RICHARD MALE 61 SERIOUS YES UNKNOWN DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY SNI VALLEY EMS
1 KEHLER, JANIE FEMALE 65 SERIOUS YES MARION, SC OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO CENTERPOINT HOSPITAL BY SNI VALLEY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE DITCH. VEHICLE 1 OVERTURNED, EJECTING BOTH OCCUPANTST. ASSISTED BY LAFAYETTE COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT.