Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL M PATE #980 220393877 38.1406666 -94.351277 07/23/2022 8:30AM BATES I-49 THREE MILES NORTH OF RICH HILL A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 TOYOTA TACOMA TOTAL TOWED BY DOUTY'S WRECKER BILLINGS, JASON G MALE 43 YES MASON CITY, IA PEKIN INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DYSLIN, LAURA FEMALE 42 SERIOUS YES MASON CITY, IA OCCUPANT FLOWN TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL, KANSAS CITY, BY LIFE FLIGHT
1 BILLINGS, JASON G MALE 43 MINOR YES MASON CITY, IA DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS DRIVER #1 FELL ASLEEP. VEHICLE #1 LEFT THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE END OF A GUARDRAIL, AND OVERTURNED.