Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR S L EDWARDS /580/ 220401834 38.7773888 -93.802286 07/28/2022 11:53PM JOHNSON 311 NW 50 HWY A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE WEDDLE, COLT S MALE 30 YES COLE CAMP, MO FEDERAL INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 PETERSON, STEVEN D MALE 60 SERIOUS EXEMPT HOLDEN, MO PEDESTRIAN TAKEN BY EMS TO RESEARCH HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS PEDESTRIAN WAS WALKING IN THE LANE OF TRAFFIC AND WAS STRUCK BY A VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.