Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. HUMMEL #150. 220444325 39.57709 -91.538351 08/20/2022 11:58AM RALLS ROUTE A AT ROUTE H 5 MILES NORTH OF CENTER. B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 HONDA ACCORD EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERT'S TOWING. RAMIREZ-BRUNO, JOSE M MALE 26 YES PACIFIC, MO. DAIRYLAND INSURANCE COMPANY EASTBOUND
2 2017 DODGE DURANGO EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY ROBERT'S TOWING. RUDD, CHARLES R MALE 36 YES CANTON, MO. AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 KLINE, FAITH E FEMALE 31 MODERATE YES CANTON, MO. OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL.
2 RUDD, CHARLES R MALE 36 MINOR YES CANTON, MO. DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BLESSING HOSPITAL IN QUINCY, IL.
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CPL. TAPPENDORF #1255, RALLS COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, RALLS COUNTY AMBULANCE, AND CENTER FIRE DEPARTMENT.