Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. R.J. WAITE (932) 220450681 0 0 08/23/2022 6:31PM LINCOLN HIGHWAY Y AT MACINTOSH HILL RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2010 MERCURY GRAND MARQUIS MODERATE TAKEN BY/TO B AND B TOWING AUSTIN, SUZY J FEMALE 62 YES FOLEY, MO COUNTY PERFERRED WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 AUSTIN, SUZY J FEMALE 62 MODERATE YES FOLEY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH LAKE ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLING WESTBOUND ON HIGHWAY Y. DRIVER 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE. ASSISTED BY TPR. G. LEACH (1240).