Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR N T OTT /965/ 220483967 39.440028 -94.154084 09/09/2022 7:10AM RAY ROUTE C AT ROUTE D A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 LINCOLN TOWNCAR EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY SHOEMAKER TOW DOWNS, EVERETT W MALE 80 YES HOLT, MO NONE EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, MALE 7 MODERATE YES HOLT, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL
1 DOWNS, EVERETT W MALE 80 MODERATE YES HOLT, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LAWSON EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP FOR A STOP SIGN, CROSSED THE ROADWAY, AND STRUCK AN EMBANKMENT. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.