Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. J. MEDRANO /858/ 220506397 38.8524166 -94.026063 09/21/2022 3:56PM JOHNSON WESTBOUND US-50, EAST OF NW 1511 RD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2015 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL RON'S TOW CORRELL, SHANNON P MALE 39 YES HOLDEN, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE WESTBOUND
2 2022 KENWORTH T880 MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE GOVAN, DAVID D MALE 44 YES KANSAS CITY, MO ACORD WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 CORRELL, SHANNON P MALE 39 MINOR YES HOLDEN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY JOHNSON COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED VEHICLE 1 CUT IN ON VEHICLE 2 AND ATTEMPTED A RIGHT TURN ONTO NW 1511 RD. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY CPL. C. R. BLACKMON /218/