Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J.C. ACREE (121) 220529349 40.239103 -93.626074 10/04/2022 7:35AM GRUNDY RT C- 3 MILES W OF SPICKARD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY EWINGS TOWING SHULER, JINNIFER N FEMALE 29 YES SPICKARD, MO AMERICAN FAMILY INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 AMISH BUGGY TOTAL SECURED AT THE SCENE HOSTETLER, MENNO M MALE 36 EXEMPT SPICKARD, MO NOT REQUIRED EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 HOSTETLER, MENNO M MALE 36 MODERATE EXEMPT SPICKARD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY GRUNDY COUNTY EMS TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH'S 1 AND 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON RT C. THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH 2. DRIVER 2 WAS EJECTED FROM THE VEH. VEH 1 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF RT C ON ITS WHEELS FACING EAST. VEH 2 WAS DEMOLISHED UPON IMPACT. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.E. HAINEY (775) AND GRUNDY COUNTY EMS.