Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C J DRUM /606/ 220573133 38.7594444 -94.5895 10/29/2022 10:30AM CASS HOLMES RD AND E 203RD ST A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2015 GMC SIERRA EXTENSIVE TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND TOW GARRISON, DOUGLAS C MALE 46 YES PECULIAR, MO MISSOURI AUTO NORTH
1 2019 FORD F-150 TOTAL TOWED FROM THE SCENE BY J'S SOUTHLAND MILLER, DAVID P MALE 66 UNKNOWN BUCYRUS, KS UNKNOWN EAST
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 MILLER, DESIREE J FEMALE 65 MODERATE UNKNOWN BUCYRUS, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY BELTON FIRE TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
1 MILLER, DAVID P MALE 66 MODERATE UNKNOWN BUCYRUS, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BELTON FIRE TO BELTON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO YIELD AND DROVE INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK VEHICLE 1. AFTER IMPACT, VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY MSGT L R DANCY /1362/, TPR R J HASTINGS /586/, AND THE CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.