Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D. J. MAUPIN /1369/ 220593621 38.3621666 -93.615805 11/09/2022 8:40PM HENRY MO-7 AT ROUTE C A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 KIA SORENTO MINOR GARYS TOW STEVENS, BILLY R MALE 46 YES WARSAW, MO FARMERS SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 STEVENS, BILLY R MALE 46 MINOR YES WARSAW, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO GOLDEN VALLEY HOSPITAL BY GOLDEN VALLEY EMS
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A SIGN.