Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. N. W. STEVENS (575) 220597337 0 0 11/12/2022 5:50AM ST. LOUIS SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 AT BUTLER HILL ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1999 FORD RANGER TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MINER'S TOWING BRANSON, WILLIAM A MALE 64 YES FENTON, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BRANSON, WILLIAM A MALE 64 MODERATE YES FENTON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MEHLVILLE EMS TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SKID DUE TO ICE ON THE ROADWAY AND TRAVELLED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE CONCRETE MEDIAN WALL.