Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. M. HEDLUND (255) 220662886 0 0 12/18/2022 4:18PM FRANKLIN PRAIRIE DELL ROAD AT SCHUCHART ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2010 DODGE AVENGER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN TOWING NEELY, ELIAS X MALE 19 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
1 2016 CHRYLSER TOWN AND COUNTRY EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY HOFFMAN TOWING BRUNZEL, GENE L MALE 57 YES UNION, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 GEBERT, MARSHALL J MALE 19 MINOR YES UNION, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY UNION AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
1 BRUNZEL, GENE L MALE 57 MINOR YES UNION, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL WASHINGTON
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS WESTBOUND ON SCHUCHART ROAD. VEHICLE #2 WAS NORTHBOUND ON PRAIRIE DELL ROAD. VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE #2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #2 STRUCK THE RIGHT OF VEHICLE #1.