Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. M.C. MENNEMEYER /707/ 220664106 38.7285416 -93.732266 12/19/2022 1:10PM JOHNSON BUSINESS 13 SOUTHBOUND NORTH OF CR SE 215 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 TOYOTA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE TOWNE, JESSICA L FEMALE 47 YES WARRENSBURG, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUND
1 2018 MITSUBISHI MODERATE TOWED BY TIP TOP TOW, WARRENSBURG, MO HIGDON, MILDRED M FEMALE 93 YES WARRENSBURG, MO NO PROOF SHOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 TOWNE, JESSICA L FEMALE 47 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER REFUSED TREATMENT AT THE SCENE
1 HIGDON, MILDRED M FEMALE 93 MINOR YES WARRENSBURG, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO WESTERN MISSOURI MEDICAL CENTER, WARRENSBURG, MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS STOPPED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN ONTO SE 215 AND VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE #2.