Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILT (867) 220672908 0 0 12/24/2022 3:25PM ST. FRANCOIS BERRY RD NORTH OF INDUSTRIAL DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 1997 DODGE RAM 1500 MINOR TOWED BY/TO MARLERS TOWING SMITH, JAMES S MALE 40 YES IRONDALE, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SMITH, JAMES S MALE 40 MINOR YES IRONDALE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. FRANCOIS COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PARKLAND HEALTH CENTER
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A MAILBOX, A UTILITY POLE WIRE, AND A TREE