Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. C. T. SCHMIDT #827 220673697 36.930259 -93.512615 12/25/2022 1:44PM STONE HWY A TWO MILES WEST OF HURLEY D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 CHEVROLET EQUINOX TOTAL TOWED BY HILLBILLY WRECKER SICARD, DERON M MALE 22 NO CRANE, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SICARD, DERON M MALE 22 MINOR NO CRANE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE TO MERCY AURORA
Misc. Information
VEH 1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK THE DITCH, THEN OVERTURNED.