Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT.J.J. RONGEY (689) 220673951 40.400475 -93.585785 12/25/2022 6:35PM MERCER US 136 IN PRINCETON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2002 ISUZU AXIOM TOTAL TOWED BY HAGENS TOW SOLORZANO, JOSE A MALE 42 YES PRINCETON, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2017 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY HAGENS TOW EAKES, JASON R MALE 47 YES CAINSVILLE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 SOLORZANO, JOSE A MALE 42 MINOR YES PRINCETON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON
2 DE LUNA, JULIO C MALE 43 MINOR YES UNIONVILLE, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY MERCER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO WRIGHT MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN TRENTON
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 WAS WESTBOUND AND VEH 2 WAS EASTBOUND. VEH 2 TRAVELLED INTO THE WESTBOUND LANE AND WAS STRUCK IN THE PASSENGER SIDE BY VEH 1. VEH 1 CAME TO A STOP IN THE WESTBOUND LANE FACING WEST. VEH 2 CAME TO REST OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF US 136 FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. A.D. NEIGHBORS (1393), MERCER COUNTY SHERIFFS DEPT, AND PRINCETON FIRE AND RESCUE.