Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T.J. STRAATMANN (959) 220680056 0 0 12/30/2022 3:05AM ST. LOUIS EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 AT HOLMES AVENUE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 VOLVO VNL TOTAL TOWED TO/BY MCNAMARA TOWING BORTS, WILLIAM E MALE 48 YES CLEVELAND, OH UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 BORTS, WILLIAM E MALE 48 SERIOUS YES CLEVELAND, OH DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KIRKWOOD TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF OF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSISTED BY CVO. R.E. FAIN (W140).