Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. W. BREWER (175) 230018568 0 0 01/11/2023 5:00PM JEFFERSON SOUTHBOUND US-61 NORTH OF MILLER ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2007 BUICK LACROSSE TOTAL DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE KEITEL, JOSPEH B MALE 41 YES ARNOLD, MO NONE WESTBOUND
1 2016 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY MCCAIN'S TOWING CHAPMAN, LINDA M FEMALE 74 YES DE SOTO, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 KEITEL, JOSPEH B MALE 41 MINOR YES ARNOLD, MO DRIVER TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING SOUTHBOUND ON US-61. VEHICLE 2 WAS EXITING THE DOLLAR GENERAL PARKING TRAVELING WESTBOUND WITH INTENTIONS OF ENTERING SOUTHBOUND US-61. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. DRIVER 2 THEN FLED THE SCENE AND LATER RETURNED ON FOOT. ASSISTED BY TPR. J. J. COLLINS (551), MSGT. B. M. BEARD (254), AND JEFFERSON COUNTY DEPUTIES.