Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E. P. VOLKART (407) MAJ. M. A. TURNER (3) 230019243 0 0 01/12/2023 7:03AM MONITEAU US 50 EASTBOUND 132 FT BEFORE WIENEKE BRANCH RD F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 VOLKSWAGEN TIGUAN EXTENSIVE LEEPERS TOWING MURRELL, DALTON T MALE 28 YES CENTERTOWN, MO FARM BUREAU EASTBOUND
1 2015 NISSAN ROGUE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY LEEPERS TOWING SMITH, CASSANDRA L FEMALE 42 YES CALIFORNIA, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 MURRELL, DALTON T MALE 28 MINOR YES CENTERTOWN, MO DRIVER TREATED AT SCENE
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 LOST CONTROL DUE TO INCLEMENT WEATHER AND SLID INTO THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 2