Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT D J KLINE /765/ 230021884 39.3391388 -94.163583 01/13/2023 1:26PM RAY MO 10 WESTBOUND EAST OF HWY O A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2021 JEEP COMPASS EXTENSIVE TOWED BY SHOEMAKER TOW OWINGS, GARRETT R MALE 18 YES LIBERTY, MO CLEAR BLUE INSURANCE WESTBOUND
1 2004 CHRYSLER PACIFICA EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE MYNATT, STEPHEN W MALE 63 NO POLO, MO FIRST AUTO WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE, FEMALE 12 MINOR YES POLO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY RAY COUNTY AMBULANCE TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL
1 MYNATT, CHRISTINA M FEMALE 60 MINOR YES POLO, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
1 MYNATT, STEPHEN W MALE 63 MINOR NO POLO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO EXCELSIOR SPRINGS HOSPITAL BY PRIVATE CONVEYANCE
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 STOPPED IN THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY RAY COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT.