Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL W.S. LASHMET #963 230027422 36.862505 -93.300664 01/16/2023 2:10PM CHRISTIAN US 160 IN SPOKANE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 CHEVROLET EQUINOX EXTENSIVE HENRYS TOWING, BROOKLINE, MO DETERS, CHELSEA L FEMALE 23 YES COLUMBIA, MO ALLSTATE SOUTHBOUND
1 2004 TOYOTA VAN MODERATE HENRYS TOWING, BROOKLINE, MO KELLY, FRANCIS M FEMALE 72 YES REEDS SPRING, MO AMERICAN FAMILY SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 KELLY, FRANCIS M FEMALE 72 MODERATE YES REEDS SPRING, MO DRIVER COX BRANSON HOSPITAL, BRANSON, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 PULLED ON TO THE SHOULDER, PERFORMED A U-TURN, AND STRUCK VEHICLE #2.