Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR T.R. ADELMAN (204) 230028281 37.8445277 -92.196722 01/17/2023 12:35AM PULASKI HWY 17 1/2 MILE NORTH OF WAYNESVILLE I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 ASV CUSTOM EXTENSIVE JACKS DANIELSEN, JOSEPH D MALE 54 YES WAYNESVILLE MO STTE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 DANIELSEN, JOSEPH D MALE 54 SERIOUS YES WAYNESVILLE MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MERCY LIFELINE TO MERCY HOSPITAL SPRINGFIELD MO
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED