Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. WILT (867) 230040401 0 0 01/23/2023 4:40PM ST. FRANCOIS PARKWAY DRIVE AT JOPLIN DR C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2009 SATURN VUE TOTAL TOWED BY MARLERS TOWING SMITH, ELIZABETH E FEMALE 36 NO BISMARCK, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 SMITH, ELIZABETH E FEMALE 36 SERIOUS NO BISMARCK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY HOSPITAL, ST. LOUIS, MO
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT ROAD EDGE AND STRUCK A TREE