Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A PHILIPPS (420) 230048775 37.8166388 -92.202833 01/27/2023 7:35PM PULASKI 157.8 I44 EASTBOUND I-44 I
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 X3 PASSENGER COACH BUS MODERATE TOWED BY JACK'S TOWING MURPHY, AVAGLELECA D FEMALE 43 NO TEXARCANA, AR UNKOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 THORNSBROUGH, WILLIAM A MALE 39 MINOR NO STOTTS CITY, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
1 MURPHY, AVAGLELECA D FEMALE 43 MINOR NO TEXARCANA, AR DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PULASKI COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO PHELPS HEALTH ROLLA
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE ROLLED DOWN THE EMBANKMENT AFTER A MECHANICAL ISSUE CAUSED IT TO CATCH FIRE AND THE DRIVER MISTAKENLY PLACED IT IN NEUTRAL WHEN PULLING OFF THE ROADWAY TO ALLOW PASSENGERS TO DISEMBARK. ASSISTED BY MSGT G A WEDDLE (744), CPL S M BLACKSTON (166) & CPL D W PFEIFER (1163).