Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR L J COMBS (350) 230049424 37.148268 -91.336549 01/28/2023 4:30AM SHANNON HIGHWAY 106 ONE MILE EAST OF EMINENCE G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2003 CHEVROLET 1500 TOTAL SECURED ROADSIDE NASH, HARLEY D MALE 21 NO EMINENCE, MO NONE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 NASH, HARLEY D MALE 21 SERIOUS NO EMINENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A UTILITY POLE.