Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR G.T. HACKETT #559 230050074 37.1688611 -93.3845 01/28/2023 12:45PM GREENE M413 TWO MILES WEST OF SPRINGFIELD D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Name Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 RAM 1500 MODERATE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE MOORE, CURTISS L MALE 69 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
2 2014 HONDA CRV EXTENSIVE HENRY'S TOWING CALLAWAY, RICHARD L MALE 73 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Name Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 CALLAWAY, RICHARD L MALE 73 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO COX SOUTH OF SPRINGFIELD
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2